Google+

March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing

12

6 Maret 2013 oleh niprita

Daily Prompt: All Grown Up

Desakan Harian: Semuanya Tumbuh

When was the first time you really felt like a grown up (if ever)?

When I was 8, 3rd grade, until 4th.I like to call it the being-my-self period. I learn much. Not much as now, but it the first time I learn much about life, and it very impressive for me. It the beginning of my puberty process (biology perspective), and I met a friend that I adore much, until today, call it A.In being-my-self period I have got peak of self-destroyed, at once comprehension of how to act front of people. Also I had A as my friend, not close friend, but I learn very much from him, I’ve got lessons that I never learn before and after from anyone or anything. It my beginning of think reasonable–not yet rational or logictically–for all time after it. I had my 8 years old diary, saved it tidy and safely in my secret drawer in our room, so I know how I beginning to face my puberty, and beginning to always change everyday (I had taught; “I’m not baby anymore), and beginning adore A.Terjemahan:

Ketika saya 8 tahun, kelas 3, sampai kelas 4.

Saya senang menyebutnya masa-jadi-diri-sendiri. Saya belajar banyak. Tidak sebanyak sekarang memang, tapi itu adalah pertama kalinya saya belajar cukup banyak tentang kehidupan, dan itu sangat berkesan bagi saya. Itu adalah awal dari masa puber saya (ditinjau segi biologis), dan saat saya bertemu seorang teman yang sangat-amat saya kagumi hingga hari ini, sebut saja A.

Dalam masa-jadi-diri-sendiri ini saya mendapatkan puncak dari merusak-diri-sendiri, sekaligus pemahaman bagaimana seharusnya bersikap di depan orang-orang. Juga saya mengenal A sebagai teman saya, bukan teman dekat memang, tapi saya benar-benar belajar banyak darinya, saya dapat pelajaran-pelajaran yang tidak pernah saya pelajari sebelum dan sesudahnya dari siapapun atau aapun. Itu juga awal saya belajar berpikir dengan alasan–belum secara rasional dan logis–untuk sesudahnya. Saya punya buku harian 8 tahun saya, disimpan rapi dan aman di rak rahasia saya di kamar, jadi saya tau bagaimana saya memulai puber, dan memulai untuk berubah setiap hari (dulu saya pikir: “Gua udah bukan bayi lagi!”), dan memulai mengagumi A.

Tolong kritik Inggris saya Kakak-Kakak WP ^^

About these ads

12 thoughts on “March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing

  1. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  2. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  3. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  4. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  5. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  6. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  7. [...] March Daily Prompt: Begin Growing | Portofolio Prita [...]

  8. adibah jihan mengatakan:

    When I was 8, at the 3rd grade to 4th grade, I liked to recall it as a being-myself period. I learned a lot. Not as much as I do now, though. But it was the first time I learned a lot about life and it made a big impression on me. That’s precisely the beginning of my puberty (biologically viewed), and then I met a friend I adored so much. Call him “A”.

    During that period, I gained an understanding in how I’d destroy myself, as well as a comprehension of how did I have to behave myself in front of people’s eyes. “A” came across being a friend albeit not a close one. And yet he taught me a great deal. I took lessons which I had never and would ever learned from anyone or anything. This also became a starting point of me thinking by reasons–not rationally and logically yet–for the time after it.

    I had my 8-years-old diary, safely kept inside my secret drawer in my room. The diary made me know how to begin my puberty and to begin changing everyday (I used to think I wasn’t a baby anymore!) and start admiring “A”.

    maaf ya prit dikoreksi hehe^^

  9. Erit07 mengatakan:

    Mantap nih inggrisnya.
    maaf nih saya gak bisa koreksi coz inggris saya lemah,hahana…

    • niprita mengatakan:

      Belum nih, masih banyak salahnya. Saya nggak suka bahasa Inggris, dan males belajar itu. Tapi pengen banget nulis Daily Prompt. Kan nggak cetar gitu kalo nulis Daily Prompt tanpa bahasa Inggris. Ehehe ^^

Komentar yang bernada kritik lebih dihargai:

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

Arsip


Hubungi saya untuk memajang banner Anda!


e-n-d-a-h ”Fiazku”  

Ikuti

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Bergabunglah dengan 151 pengikut lainnya.

%d blogger menyukai ini: